Top 5 FCLF8522P2BTL – Computer Networking Transceivers

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Finisar

#ad

FCLF8522P2BTL 1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver

#ad
Finisar #ad - Compact rj-45 connector assembly, Up to 100m reach. Finisar hot-Pluggable SFP transceiver module. Brand new. 1000base-t copper,  gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable. Industrial temperature range: -40°C to 85°C.
BrandFinisar #ad
ManufacturerFINISAR #ad
Weight0.05 Pounds
Part NumberFCLF8522P2BTL
ModelFCLF8522P2BTL

2. 10Gtek

#ad

1.25G SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LX, Supermicro, D-Link, for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD, Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10, up to 10 km, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, 1310nm SMF, Netgear and More.

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Reach: up to 10 km; fiber Type: Dual LC single-mode fiber. We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. Wide compatibility - for cisco, ubiquiti, TP-Link, meraki, d-link, Supermicro, Mikrotik, Broadcom, Linksys and Other Open Switches. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Products will be shipped from China. Data rate: 1. 25gb/s. Wavelength: 1310-nm.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Height0.01 Inches
Length0.79 Inches
Width0.79 Inches
Part NumberASF13-24-10-Cisco2
ModelNA

3. 10Gtek

#ad

1.25G SFP-T, 1000BASE-T Copper SFP, SFP to RJ45 SFP, Compatible with Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-T/EX-SFP-1GE-T

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Products will be shipped from China. Reach: up to 100 meters transmission over CAT. 5e. Data rate: 1. 25gb/s. We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. Compatible with juniper qfx-sfp-1GE-T/EX-SFP-1GE-T. Interface: rj-45; cable Type: CAT. 5e. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberASF-GE-T-Juniper
ModelASF-GE-T-Juniper

4. 10Gtek

#ad

RJ-45 SFP+ CAT.6a, up to 30 Meters, Broadcom and More. …, D-Link, TP-Link, 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G, Supermicro, 10G Copper, Netgear, 10G T

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Reach: up to 30 meters. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Products will be shipped from China. Interface: rj-45; cable type: CAT. 6a/cat7. We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. Wide compatibility - for cisco, d-link, f5, broadcom, netgear, Linksys, supermicro, Meraki, TP-Link, QTC, norkia, Edge-core, EMC, Ubiquiti, and Other Open Switches. Data rate: 1. 25g/10g, multi-rate.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part Number10G-SFP-T
Model10G-SFP-T

5. QSFPTEK

#ad

TP-Link, Supermicro, Broadcom, D-Link, QSFPTEK Gigabit SFP Copper RJ45 Module 1000BASE-T Transceiver for Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G, Netgear, Other Open Switches, up to 100m, Linksys

#ad
QSFPTEK #ad - We offer many compatible options. Less than 1. 05w power dissipation and heat-conducting gasket provide superior heat dissipation function. Wide compatibility: compatible for ubiquiti uf-rj45-1g, supermicro, netgear, linksys, other Open Switches.

Qsfptek is a manufacturer of transceiver. Please kindly note that this module is only 1000 mbps, data rate 1000Mbps, up to 100 meters distance, RJ-45 connector, not 10/100/1000Mbps. Widely used in fiber switches, nic, routers, TP-Link, D-Link, server or other fiber optic equipments with Gigabit SFP RJ45 ports. High quality: all of products are manufactured under strict quality control system, every module has been tested one by one on different switches before shipping, to ensure compatibility with different brand of switch.

Rotate the ring latch down at 90 degree angle to unlock, then pulling transceiver out from switch. Easy to use & durable: plug and play, hot-pluggable. 1000base-t sfp to rj45 copper module for category 5e copper wire, working temperature: 0℃ ~ +70℃. If you are not sure about the compatibility of your device, 3-year warranty, please feel free to contact us. After-sales service: 30-day free return, lifetime technology support.
BrandQSFPTEK #ad
ManufacturerQSFPTEK #ad
Height0.71 Inches
Length3.94 Inches
Width1.77 Inches
ModelQ-SFP-M-Ubiquiti