Top 10 LC to LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 10m – Fiber Optic Cables

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Jeirdus

#ad

Jeirdus 10 Meters 33ft LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Simplex Single-Mode 9/125 LC-LC

#ad
Jeirdus #ad - Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability. 10 meters, singlemode, lc/pc-lc/pC, Simplex, the fiber diameter is 3.0mm. Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors.
BrandJeirdus #ad
ManufacturerJeirdus #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length0.39 Inches
Weight0.11 Pounds
Width0.39 Inches
Part NumberFBM-LCLCSS010
ModelFBM-LCLCSS010

2. FLYPROFiber

#ad

Single Mode Duplex LC-LC 9/125um SMF Fiber Optic Cable Cord LSZH 10Meter33ft, FLYPROFiber 10M OS2 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable | Length Options: 0.2m-250m

#ad
FLYPROFiber #ad - The core is japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is Insensitive to bending, Low Attenuation feautures. High rated os2 9/125μm fiber and cladding, Easy welding, which is High Return Loss, low insertion loss, easy peeling, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission.

Duplex connector os2 9/125μm, insertion loss≤03db, free replacement and unconditional 90-day full refund guarantee. Patch cable singlemode os2 fiber is specially designed for fast ethernet, Local Area Networks, Wide Area Networks, 5 years warranty, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, Durable Construction, Premise installation, Fiber Channel, Data Center, Return Loss ≥50dB.1100% inspected and tested for Insertion Loss, Commercial and so on. This lc to lc single-mode duplex os2 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC.

Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors, They are suitable for indoor use, if you need outdoor fiber, please send us an email.15mm minimum bend radius that is 4x more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint.
BrandFLYPROFiber #ad
ManufacturerFLYPRO Fiber #ad
Part NumberOS2-LCU-LCU-DX-10M-LSZH-1pack

3. BEYONDTECH

#ad

1m 3.28ft, 9/125um OS1 LSZH, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex, Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - Os1 patch cords allow for connections between patching panels and network and server equipment. This lc to lc single mode duplex os1 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5. 0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.

Os1 9/125 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications GPON, FTTX and LANs - LC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors. Os1 cables have a 025 db/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 035 db/km at 1310 nm. It supports video, commercial, data and voice services. Beyondtech pre-terminated connectors on both ends lc to lc fiber patch cable single mode 9/125 os1 fiber is specially designed for fast ethernet, SAN, 10GBASE-E 1550 nm, data center, LAN, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, Fiber Channel, educational, premises, 10GBASE-L 1310 nm, 1000BASE-LX 1300 nm and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications.

This sm singlemode fiber has an yellow color jacket with a 3. 00mm diameter. This fiber os1 lc lc 1 meter lszh fiber patch cord conforms with tia/eia 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height0.24 Inches
Length8.85 Inches
Weight0.06 Pounds
Width9.52 Inches
Part NumberBTPLCULCU-0DC-1M1P
ModelBTPLCULCU-0DC-1M1P

4. H!Fiber.com

#ad

32.8ft, 1310/1550nm Wavelength, 10M OS1/OS2 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex, LSZH Yellow, 9/125um

#ad
H!Fiber.com #ad - Low-smoke, rohs compliant, zero halogen LSZH jacket 3. 00mm, resistant to Electrical Interference. 10-meter single mode duplex os1/os2 fiber optic cable 9/125um - LC to LC, 1310 and 1550nm Wavelength.

100% rigorously tested for insertion loss, Insertion Loss≤ 03db, return loss ≥ 50dB. Os1/os2 fiber conforms to itu-652. D, tia/eia 492 caaa with premium ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks. Specially designed for reliable, media converters, patch panels, sfp+ transceivers, Firewalls, long-distance, router, servers, Ethernet connectivity between switches, work stations, and other SMF optical equipment.
BrandH!Fiber.com #ad
ManufacturerHiFiber #ad
Weight0.31 Pounds
Part NumberOS2-LC-LC-D10M-HF(EU)
ModelOS1-LC-LC-D10M

5. Jeirdus

#ad

Jeirdus 10 Meters 33ft LC to SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord LC-SC

#ad
Jeirdus #ad - 10 meters, duplex, lc/pc-SC/PC, Singlemode. Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors. Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability.
BrandJeirdus #ad
ManufacturerJeirdus #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length0.39 Inches
Weight0.11 Pounds
Width0.39 Inches
Part NumberFBM-SDLCSC010
ModelFBM-SDLCSC010

6. Ultra Spec Cables

#ad

1 Meter Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 9/125, Yellow, LC to LC

#ad
Ultra Spec Cables #ad - Corning fiber and cladding. 1 meter in length. 100% inspected and tested for insertion loss. Pvc zip cord, ofNR Jacketing. Pre-terminated with connectors on both ends.
BrandUltra Spec Cables #ad
ManufacturerUltra Spec Cables #ad
Height0.5 Inches
Length7.5 Inches
Width6.6 Inches
Part Number812472011015
Model812472011015

7. BEYONDTECH

#ad

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex, 10m 32.8ft, Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series, 50/125um OM3 10G LSZH

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - Beyondtech high-quality laser-optimized 50/125 multimode lc to lc om3 fiber patch cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, educational, premises, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications.

It supports video, data center, SAN, LAN, Fiber Channel, data and voice services. This om3 multimode fiber patch cable conforms to itu-t g. 651. 1, tia/eia 492aaac and iec60793-2-10 A1a. 2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications. Om3 cables have a 1500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2. 3db/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. Om3 fiber patch cable lommf connects to 10gbase-sr, 10gbase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10Gb networks.

They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 06db/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength. This lc to lc om3 fiber patch cable has an aqua color jacket with a 3 mm diameter. Om3 fiber patch cords operate at -20°c to +70°c and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5. 0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm - LC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height1.2 Inches
Length9 Inches
Width7 Inches
Part NumberLYSB00SVT6XNA-ELECTRNCS
ModelLYSB00SVT6XNA-ELECTRNCS

8. PacSatSales

#ad

SC/APC to LC, PacSatSales, Single Mode, Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OS1-9/125um 1M, SIMPLEX

#ad
PacSatSales #ad - Jacket Color: Yellow. Reliably tested - every optical fiber cable is tested for insertion loss to ensure a high quality end product. Product details - connector sc/apc-lc. Od: standards 2. 0/3. 0 default/09/3.

0mm. Our sm sx fiber patch cables are os1 9/125 - ideal for all Single-mode fiber networks including CATV type FTTH, FTTB & FTTP systems. We independently source our own brand high spec suite of fiber optic products for HDTV, and Analog MATV systems. Wavelength: 1310nm to 1550nm. Jacket material: pVC default/LSZH/OFNP. Trusted supplier - since 1989, sdi, pacific satellite inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA.

Quality rated - this 1m / 3ft scapc/lc singlemode fiber meets all ul, cul, iec & rohs standards. Commercial grade cables - our industry proven 1 Meter SCAPC-LC Single mode Fiber patch cable range are perfect for the demands of Fiber Professionals. Mode: 9/125μm. We rely on these network patch cables for use within our clients fiber networks across the USA.
BrandPacSatSales #ad
ManufacturerFiberShack #ad
Height0.6 Inches
Length8 Inches
Weight0.06 Pounds
Width7 Inches
Part Number4330086781
Model4330086781

9. FiberCablesDirect

#ad

1M OS2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 9/125 LC to LC Singlemode Jumper 1 Meter 3.28ft | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g sfp 10gbase lc/lc dplx yellow zip-cord pvc ofnr lc-lc, FiberCablesDirect

#ad
FiberCablesDirect #ad - Core / cladding: corning 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding 1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter. Durable commercial grade construction, cost effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty On All Products Purchased From Fiber Cables Direct.

Optical mode type: os2 9/125 singlemode - 10 gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm 10gbase-l and 30-40km at 1550nm 10Gbase-E with 04 db/km maximum attenuation, atm applications. The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Fiber cable description: os2 lc to lc fiber patch cable 1 meter | 10gig duplex single mode fiber optic cable, 2. 0mm outer diameter, Finance, General Commercial, PVC jacket. Iso / iec 24702.

Education, yellow, zip-cord reinforced, 9/125 corning optical fiber, OFNR riser rated, Healthcare, Military/Defense, Corporate, Government, Computer Networking Applications. Light is contained within the fiber core total internal reflection causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Audio, video, sfp data services supported. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding. Fiber patch cable details: 1 meter 3.
BrandFiberCablesDirect #ad
ManufacturerFiberCablesDirect #ad
Part NumberFCDUS70v485a
ModelFCDUS70v485a
WarrantyLifetime - All products purchased from FiberCablesDirect come with a 100% lifetime warranty.

10. Cable Matters

#ad

Cable Matters LC to LC 9/125 OFNP Plenum Rated Duplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable OS2 Fiber LC to LC Cable – 3m / 9.8 ft

#ad
Cable Matters #ad - Flexible installation and maintenance with this lightweight duplex small form factor LC to LC cable that is designed for high density network applications. Single mode fiber duplex os2 cable with fiber lc connector cable is designed for gigabit networking over fiber optic cabling; Support 1GBASE and 10GBASE networks with this OS2 fiber cable.

Standards complaint os2 cable complies with itu-t g. 652/c/d standards; lc to lc fiber patch cable includes a color-coded orange and white jacket with straight-thru A to B wiring; OS2 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet. 10gbe compliant os2 lc to lc cable supports distances of up to 10km; OS2 fiber cable is backward compatible with OS1 cable.

Higher bandwidth and longer reach os2 zipcord fiber cord enhances the performance of your network by allowing for extended length channels, and greater configuration flexibility in the future; As your network upgrades to faster 10 Gig speeds, higher loss-budget margins, this robust cable will outlast it all.
BrandCable Matters #ad
ManufacturerCable Matters #ad
Part Number120015-3m
Model120015-3m