Top 10 Axs85-192-m3 – Computer Networking Transceivers

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. 10Gtek

#ad

Supermicro, Netgear, 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, TP-Link and More., up to 300 Meters, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, D-Link, 10G 850nm MMF

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Wide compatibility - for cisco, qtc, tp-link, mikrotik, f5, Linksys, Edge-core, d-link, Ubiquiti, meraki, Supermicro, Broadcom, Netgear, EMC, norkia, and Other Open Switches. Data rate: 10G. Wavelength: 850-nm; Reach: up to 300m. Fiber type: dual lc oM3/OM4 multi-mode fiber. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Products will be shipped from China. We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Height0 Inches
Length0.79 Inches
Width0.79 Inches
Part NumberAXS85-192-M3(Cisco-1pc)-AU
ModelAXS85-192-M3-Cisco2

2. 10Gtek

#ad

Compatible with Intel E10GSFPSR, 10G 850nm MMF, up to 300 Meters, 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Fiber type: dual lc oM3/OM4 multi-mode fiber. Data rate: 10G. Compatible with Intel E10GSFPSR. Products will be shipped from China. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Wavelength: 850-nm; Reach: up to 300m. We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberAXS85-192-M3(Intel-1pc)-AU
ModelAXS85-192-M3-Intel

3. ipolex

#ad

Netgear, DDM, Cisco Meraki, ZTE MMF, Supermicro, 850nm, ipolex 2-Pack 10Gb/s SFP+ 10GBase-SR Transceiver Module for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 300-Meter, D-Link, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik

#ad
ipolex #ad - Hot-pluggable, connected with multimode Fiber, Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 MMF;. Compliant with msa sfp+ specification SFF-8431, working Temperature 0~70℃;.

Widely compatible for cisco sfp-10g-sr, quanta, solarflare, paloalto, for d-link dem-431XT-DD, for supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR, for Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, f5, mikrotik, for netgear axm761, zte, etc devices;.330 days free-returned, 3-year warranty, free lifelong Technology Support. Data rate: 103gb/s, distance: 300m984 feet, connector: duplex lc, 10G SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver;. We also welcome and well appreciate your unbiased and honest suggestion :. Any tech or order issue, just feel free to contact us.
Brandipolex #ad
Manufactureripolex #ad
Part NumberAXS85-192-M3-2pcs

4. Fibay

#ad

LC, 10G SFP SR for Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module Transceiver MMF, DOM, 300m, 850nm

#ad
Fibay #ad - Such as different compatibility, different SFP connectors and label details. P>3 warranty30-days free-returned, 60-Days Free-replacement, 3-Years Free-maintenance. P>100% compatible cisco meraki 10gbase-sr 10gigabit Ethernet coding as Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR. P>10g sfp+ 10gbps, 300m, multi-mode fiber SFP, duplex lc hot plug, 850nm, support DOM. P>customizationfibay supports regular custom service for your options. P>protocolsmsa compliant, sff-8431, sff-8432 and IEEE 802. 3ae.
BrandFibay #ad
ManufacturerFibay #ad

5. 10Gtek

#ad

A Pair of Fast Ethernet Media Converters, up to 20km, 10/100Mbps Bi-Directional Single-Mode SC Fiber, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Complies with ieee ieee 802. 3/802. 3u/802. 3af. Rj45 port: cat5e/cat6 10m/100m, full duplex or half duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. Optical port: 100mbps, single SC singlemode fiber, support 100M Ethernet. Supports wide temperature range from 0°C to 60°C. Status led's for tx, fx link/act, power, FDX to easily monitor network status.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Weight2 Pounds
Part NumberA7S1-33-1FX1TX-H-SC20A/SC20B
ModelA7S1-33-1FX1TX-H-SC20A/SC20B(UK)

6. Fibay

#ad

DOM, 300m, LC, 10G SFP SR for Dell Force10 GP-10GSFP-1S Dell 407-BBOU 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module Transceiver MMF, 850nm

#ad
Fibay #ad - Such as different compatibility, different SFP connectors and label details. P>wide compatiblethis dell sfp-10g-sr optic fiber transceiver is also compatible for dell networking 407-BBOU, Dell SFP-10G-SR, Dell 331-5311, Dell SFP-10G-USR, PowerConnect 330-2405.

P>100% compatibledell 10 gigabit ethernet 10gbase-SR standards, coding as Dell Force10 GP-10GSFP-1S . P>3 warranty30-days free-returned, 60-Days Free-replacement, 3-Years Free-maintenance. P>customizationfibay supports regular custom service for your options. P>10g sfp+ sr10gbase-sr, 300m, sff-8431, 850nm, msa compliant, support dom, duplex LC Hot plug, multi-mode fiber sfp+, 10gbps, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae.
BrandFibay #ad
ManufacturerFibay #ad

7. Fibay

#ad

LC, 300m, 10G SFP SR for Intel E10GSFPSR 10GBASE-SR and 1000BASE-LX SFP+ Module Transceiver MMF, DOM, 850nm

#ad
Fibay #ad - P>customizationfibay supports regular custom service for your options. P>3 warranty30-days free-returned, 60-Days Free-replacement, 3-Years Free-maintenance. P>10g sfp+ 10gbps, multi-mode fiber sfp, 850nm, duplex lc hot plug, 10GBASE-SR, 300m, support DOM. P>100% compatibleintel 10gigabit Ethernet, coding as Intel E10GSFPSR . P>protocolsmsa compliant, sff-8431, sff-8432 and IEEE 802. 3ae. Such as different compatibility, different SFP connectors and label details.
BrandFibay #ad
ManufacturerFibay #ad

8. StarTech

#ad

850nm, 10GBASE-SR, StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GbE SFP+, LC 300m, 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, DDM Cisco Firepower, C9300 SFP10GSRST, ASR9000

#ad
StarTech #ad - 100% cisco sfp-10g-sr compatible sfp+ transceiver: works with Cisco switches like Firepower, C9300, ASR9000, C3850, C9500 and others. Works with msa compliant switches: also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, Supermicro, D-Link, Netgear, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules.

Tested for oem host compatibility: hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools. Outstanding support: backed by startech. Com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24. Technical specs: 10gbase-sr | 10 gbps | multi mode mmf | lc connector | 850nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM | Distances up to 300m 984ft.
BrandStarTech #ad
ManufacturerSTARTECH.COM #ad
Height1.18 Inches
Length4.53 Inches
Weight0.1 Pounds
Width3.54 Inches
Part NumberSFP-10G-SR
ModelSFP10GSRST
Warranty3 year warranty

9. 10Gtek

#ad

2-Meter6.5ft, Supermicro, Netgear, 4-Pack 10G SFP+ DAC Cable, 10GBASE-CU Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax SFP Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M, Mikrotik, Ubiquiti, ZTE Devices, D-Link

#ad
10Gtek #ad - In 10gtek's signal integrity lab, we 100% passed TDR & VNA tested. 10gtek is a manufacturer of Direct Attach Copper Cable, Customized sevice also is available.

And each dac cable is individually tested on switches before delivery. Compatible with cisco, zte, netgear, quanta, Solarflare, supermicro, Mikrotik, D-link, F5, PaloAlto, Ubiquiti, etc devices. Sfp+ cable can connect switch, server, or other fiber optic equipments with SFP+ ports for Network Attached Storage, storage area Network, nic, router, and High Performance Computing.110gbe sfp+ to sfp+ dac direct attach copper twinax Cable, Passive, 2-Meter6. 5ft, 30aWG. Backed by 10gtek 30 days free-returned, 3-year free warranty and Lifetime Technology Support.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberCAB-10GSFP-P2M-30(Cisco-4pcs)
ModelCAB-10GSFP-P2M-30(Cisco-4pcs)

10. 6COM

#ad

10GBase-SR LC Multiple-Mode Module Compatible for Cisco, 300m, D-Link, Mikrotik, Netgear, Ubiquiti, 6COM 10G SFP+ Transceiver, Supermicro, ZTE 850nm

#ad
6COM #ad - Strong compatibility - fit for Cisco, Supermicro, D-link, Mikrotik, Netgear, Ubiquiti, ZTE. Main specs - 10g, single-mode, 850nm wavelength, duplex LC connector, up to 300m transmission distance. Usage - rotate the ring latch down at 90 degree angle to unlock, then insert it to the port. After-sales service - 30 days free-returned, please contact us, 3 years Free Warranty and lifetime technology support, any product quality and compatibility issues. Application - used in fiber switches, NIC, routers, server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports.
Brand6COM #ad
Manufacturer6COM #ad
Height0.98 Inches
Length3.94 Inches
Weight25 Grams
Width1.77 Inches